HIDAKA COUNTRY CLUB
HIDAKA COUNTRY CLUB CO.,LTD.
Key figures
Period Jan 2025 to Dec 2025Parent onlyJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
Revenue and profit by business segment
Disclosed segments (business divisions used in reporting): one
Revenue and profit
HIDAKA COUNTRY CLUB
Period Jan 2025 to Dec 2025Source Annual securities reports
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Miscellaneous expenses | ¥24.07 million | Parent only |
| Commission fees | ¥22.46 million | Parent only | |
| Directors' compensations | ¥18.22 million | Parent only | |
| Rent expenses | ¥9.92 million | Parent only | |
| Stationery expenses | ¥9.80 million | Parent only | |
| Salaries and allowances | ¥6.85 million | Parent only | |
| Provision for directors' retirement benefits | ¥4.53 million | Parent only | |
| Traveling and transportation expenses | ¥1.74 million | Parent only | |
| Taxes and dues | ¥1.53 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Gross profit (loss) | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥46.31 million | Parent only | |
| Operating income | ¥21.54 million | Parent only |
HIDAKA COUNTRY CLUB
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Jan 2025 to Dec 2025Source Annual securities reports
- Miscellaneous expenses ¥0.0 billion
- Commission fees ¥0.0 billion
- Directors' compensations ¥0.0 billion
- Rent expenses ¥0.0 billion
- Stationery expenses ¥0.0 billion
- Salaries and allowances ¥0.0 billion
- Other (not itemized) ¥0.0 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
Long-term changes in performance
HIDAKA COUNTRY CLUB
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2012 to 2025Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
HIDAKA COUNTRY CLUB
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥1.0B | ¥1.1B | ¥1.0B | ¥1.0B | ¥1.1B |
| Year on year (%) | +34.6%◆ | +2.7% | -4.7% | -0.4% | +10.7% |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.0B | ¥0.0B | -¥0.1B | -¥0.1B | ¥0.0B |
| Change from prior year | loss to profit◆ | -60.6% | profit to loss◆ | 0.94x | loss to profit◆ |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | 3.9% | 1.5% | -7.8% | -7.3% | 4.1% |
| Change (percentage points) | +3.9 points◆ | -2.4 points◆ | -9.3 points◆ | +0.4 points | +11.4 points◆ |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
Earlier fiscal periods (7)
- 2014Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -5.3 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
- 2015Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.1 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
- 2017Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -3.4 points
- 2018Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -5.6 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
- 2019Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -3.0 points
- 2020Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +8.3 points
- 2021Net sales year on year +34.6%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.9 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
- 2022Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.4 points
- 2023Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -9.3 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
- 2025Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +11.4 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
HIDAKA COUNTRY CLUB
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
HIDAKA COUNTRY CLUB
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Parent only indicators (15 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥1.0 billion | ¥1.1 billion | ¥1.0 billion | ¥1.0 billion | ¥1.1 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥40.81 million | ¥16.10 million | ¥-79.42 million | ¥-74.58 million | ¥46.31 million |
| Net income (loss) | ¥27.59 million | ¥5.74 million | ¥30.53 million | ¥-98.19 million | ¥32.01 million |
| Capital stock | ¥1.2 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 2,147 shares | 2,147 shares | 2,147 shares | 1,977 shares | 1,833 shares |
| Net assets | ¥1.3 billion | ¥1.3 billion | ¥1.3 billion | ¥1.1 billion | ¥1.1 billion |
| Total assets | ¥3.8 billion | ¥3.8 billion | ¥3.8 billion | ¥3.5 billion | ¥3.4 billion |
| Net assets per share | 604,647.55 yen | 607,363.11 yen | 621,583.28 yen | 572,036.8 yen | 586,853.2 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 12,852.23 yen | 2,675.09 yen | 14,221.15 yen | -47,943.05 yen | 17,128.35 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 34.2% | 34.6% | 35.1% | 32.1% | 31.9% |
| Return on equity | 2.1% | 0.4% | 2.3% | -8.7% | 3.0% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.2 billion | ¥13.79 million | ¥70.14 million | ¥6.86 million | ¥0.1 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥30.51 million | ¥-0.4 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥78.01 million | ¥-48.90 million |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-66.70 million | ¥-31.44 million | ¥-38.65 million | ¥-0.2 billion | ¥-0.2 billion |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.3 billion |
Revenue scale in the same industry
HIDAKA COUNTRY CLUB
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Services: 671 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 RecruitFY Mar 2026 ¥3.7T
- 2 Sumitomo Mitsui Finance and LeasingFY Mar 2026 ¥2.6T
- 3 Rakuten GroupFY Dec 2025 ¥2.5T
- … 579 companies
- 583 AppBankFY Dec 2025 ¥1.2B
- 584 BETRENDFY Dec 2025 ¥1.2B
- 585 HIDAKA COUNTRY CLUBThis companyFY Dec 2025 ¥1.1B
- 586 UniposFY Mar 2025 ¥1.1B
- 587 Green Earth InstituteFY Sep 2025 ¥1.1B
- … 84 companies
Workforce information
Administrative filings and published information
Workplace information filings
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Employees | 105 |
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | 古村公認会計士事務所 |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (15 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥32.01 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-48.90 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 1,833 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥46.31 million | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥3.4 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | 3.0% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 31.9% | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 17,128.35 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 586,853.2 yen | Parent only |
Employees (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of employees | 63 people | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Average number of temporary employees | 124 people | Parent only |
Shares (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 248 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 13.5% | Consolidated |
Balance sheet (68 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥2.39 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.27 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.81 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥1.23 million | Parent only |
| Other capital surplus | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Software | ¥3.14 million | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥21.04 million | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥11.35 million | Parent only |
| Lease assets | ¥70.82 million | Parent only |
| Lease assets, net | ¥29.10 million | Parent only |
| Suspense payments | ¥0.12 million | Parent only |
| Leasehold right | ¥1.09 million | Parent only |
| General reserve | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥54.90 million | Parent only |
| Unearned revenue | ¥8.36 million | Parent only |
| Raw materials | ¥3.43 million | Parent only |
| Merchandise | ¥4.71 million | Parent only |
| Trade accounts receivable | ¥34.56 million | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥2.2 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥2.2 billion | Parent only |
| Land | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥23.71 million | Parent only |
| Buildings | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for directors' retirement benefits | ¥23.40 million | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥91.34 million | Parent only |
| Investment securities | ¥50.48 million | Parent only |
| Lease and guarantee deposits | ¥38.48 million | Parent only |
| Securities | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥2.1 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥3.24 million | Parent only |
| Accrued consumption taxes | ¥28.85 million | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥56.78 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥0.49 million | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Structures | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Structures, net | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment, net | ¥36.36 million | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-41.73 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-67.12 million | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥5.45 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Trees | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥3.4 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥-0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥2.3 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥3.4 billion | Parent only |
| Supplies | ¥12.09 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - trade | ¥10.39 million | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥5.98 million | Parent only |
| Vehicle and delivery equipment | ¥74.68 million | Parent only |
| Vehicles, net | ¥7.57 million | Parent only |
| Provision for retirement benefits | ¥49.74 million | Parent only |
| Long term unearned revenue | ¥6.27 million | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥6.61 million | Parent only |
Accounts unique to this company (33 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥1.7 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥7.83 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥53.22 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥61.05 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥8.14 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥52.91 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥10.77 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥4.45 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥65.57 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥12.29 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥76.65 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥14.33 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥6.29 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥24.57 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥49.98 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥8.42 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥85.95 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥37.09 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥30.51 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥32.69 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥48.28 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥3.12 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥8.36 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥3.33 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥-8.36 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥-86.00 million | Parent only |
Statement of income (32 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥7.62 million | Parent only |
| Other proceeds | ¥18.59 million | Parent only |
| Stationery expenses | ¥9.80 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividend income | ¥5.47 million | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥21.54 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥24.77 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥11.06 million | Parent only |
| Cost of sales | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥32.01 million | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥32.01 million | Parent only |
| Directors' compensations | ¥18.22 million | Parent only |
| Provision for directors' retirement benefits | ¥4.53 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-48.90 million | Parent only |
| Commission fees | ¥22.46 million | Parent only |
| Traveling and transportation expenses | ¥1.74 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥3.24 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥3.24 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥11.06 million | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Taxes and dues | ¥1.53 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥35.25 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥35.25 million | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥46.31 million | Parent only |
| Salaries and allowances | ¥6.85 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of treasury stock | ¥-86.97 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Rent expenses | ¥9.92 million | Parent only |
| Miscellaneous expenses | ¥24.07 million | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥-55.21 million | Parent only |
| Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity | ¥-0.25 million | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (24 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥-37.45 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.17 million | Parent only |
| Repayments of lease obligations | ¥-13.25 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade | ¥4.31 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividends income received | ¥4.49 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in prepaid expenses | ¥0.46 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividend income | ¥-5.47 million | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade | ¥-1.79 million | Parent only |
| Payments into time deposits | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in provision for directors retirement benefits | ¥0.98 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of investment securities | ¥-99.36 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from redemption of securities | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-49.70 million | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of property, plant and equipment | ¥11.06 million | Parent only |
| Decrease in consumption taxes payable | ¥10.27 million | Parent only |
| Increase/(decrease) in accounts payable - expenses | ¥11.27 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in inventories | ¥-3.19 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes paid | ¥-1.62 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥85.95 million | Parent only |
| Regarding purchase of treasury stock | ¥-86.97 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses | ¥-0.07 million | Parent only |
| Accrued pension cost | ¥4.45 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in deposits | ¥-1.51 million | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 63 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥21.54 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥46.31 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥3.4 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | 1.9% | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | 17891444 yen | Parent only | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 0.33 times | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 31.9% | Parent only | Calculated |