Ano Kaisha no Shikumi
Search
Menu

Trailhead Global

Trailhead Global Holdings, Inc.

Company highlights

The largest segment by revenue is Food service business, at 91.6% of the total.

Key figures

Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAP

RevenueDisclosed ¥1.8B
Operating marginCalculated -0.6%
Net assets to total assetsCalculated 67.5%

Company profile

Securities code 3358 / EDINET code E03451 / Retail Trade / Fiscal year end March 31

渋谷区道玄坂1丁目2番3号/Capital stock ¥1,541 million
Address, capital stock, fiscal year end and industry: the FSA’s EDINET code list.

Company details
245 Employees
高田 十光 Representative
5 Consolidated subsidiaries

Tables scroll sideways

Disclosed data

Source: Annual Securities Report (Apr 2025 to Mar 2026) · filed 2026-06-26

Profitability ★☆☆☆☆position among all companies -0.6%
Growth (revenue, 4-year average) ★☆☆☆☆position among all companies -2.1%
Capital efficiency ★★☆☆☆position among all companies 3.7%

Business activities and revenue composition

Trailhead Global

Revenue and profit by business segment

Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reportsConsolidated・Disclosed

SalesProfit Food servic…Food service business Sales 91.6% 92% Profit 90.3% 90% 運営受託事業運営受託事業 Sales 6.5% 6% Profit 7.6% 8% Real estate…Real estate leasing business Sales 1.9% 2% Profit 2.1% 2%
BusinessNet sales to external customers Operating income
This yearShare This yearShareMargin
Food service business ¥1.7 billion 91.6% ¥68.48 million 90.3% 4.1%
運営受託事業 ¥0.1 billion 6.5% ¥5.78 million 7.6% 4.9%
Real estate leasing business ¥35.15 million 1.9% ¥1.62 million 2.1% 4.6%
Total of the businesses ¥1.8 billion100.0% ¥75.87 million 100.0%

Revenue and profit

Trailhead Global

Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports

Net sales and operating revenue ¥1.8B 100% Cost of sales ¥0.8B 46% Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥1.0B 54% Operating income ¥-0.0B 1%
Amounts by account
GroupAccountAmountConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses Employees' salaries ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Other ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Commission fees ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Utilities expenses ¥97.99 million Consolidated
Rents ¥61.77 million Consolidated
Packing and transportation expenses ¥59.25 million Consolidated
Rent expenses ¥46.59 million Parent only
Amortization of goodwill ¥13.86 million Consolidated
Depreciation ¥10.66 million Parent only
Retirement benefit expenses ¥2.79 million Parent only
Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-1.42 million Parent only
Profit by stage Gross profit (loss) ¥1.0 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income ¥82.92 million Consolidated
Net income ¥64.13 million Consolidated
Operating income ¥-11.84 million Consolidated

Trailhead Global

Selling, general and administrative expenses

Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports

Employees' salaries ¥0.3 billion (32.9%)33%Other ¥0.3 billion (30.0%)30%Commission fees ¥0.1 billion (11.1%)11%Utilities expenses ¥0.1 billion (9.9%)10%Rents ¥0.1 billion (6.2%)6%Packing and transportation expenses ¥0.1 billion (6.0%)Other (not itemized) ¥0.0 billion (3.8%)¥1.0B
  • Employees' salaries ¥0.3 billion
  • Other ¥0.3 billion
  • Commission fees ¥0.1 billion
  • Utilities expenses ¥0.1 billion
  • Rents ¥0.1 billion
  • Packing and transportation expenses ¥0.1 billion
  • Other (not itemized) ¥0.0 billion

Performance, financial position and capital allocation

Finance
67.5% Net assets to total assets Industry median 45.6% FY ending 3/2026 · consolidated / calculated
2.0% Return on assets (ROA)
¥57.33 Net assets per share
¥-0.7 billion Free cash flow
¥3.2 billion Total assets
¥0.4 billion Goodwill (the part of the acquisition price above the net assets acquired)
Capital allocation
0.8% Increase in working capital ★★★☆☆ position among all companies FY ending 3/2026 · consolidated / calculated
126.7% Property, plant and equipment purchases relative to depreciation ★★★★☆ position among all companies FY ending 3/2026 · consolidated / calculated
2.2% Investment securities to net assets ★☆☆☆☆ position among all companies FY ending 3/2026 · consolidated / calculated

Long-term changes in performance

Period 2013 to 2026Disclosed

Revenue ×0.83 from 2013 to 2026

Trailhead Global

Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends

Period 2013 to 2026Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed

Mark on the chart
2 1 1 -0 2013 2015 2017 2019 2021 2023 2025 2026 Net sales and operating revenue Ordinary income 2016 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.6 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss 2018 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -8.7 points 2020 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -9.9 points 2021 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +13.3 points 2022 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +5.9 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit 2023 Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss 2024 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +5.1 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit 2025 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.7 points 2Latest value 2026 2¥ billion 2Highest in the period shown 2013 2¥ billion 1Lowest in the period shown 2022 1¥ billion ¥ billion

Recent performance trends

Year-on-year comparison

Period 2013 to 2026Disclosed

Item20222023202420252026
Net sales ¥1.3B ¥1.4B ¥1.4B ¥1.5B ¥1.8B
Year on year (%) -1.3% +10.8% -0.2% +2.7% comparison basis not confirmed
Ordinary income (loss) ¥0.0B -¥0.0B ¥0.1B ¥0.0B ¥0.1B
Change from prior year loss to profit◆ profit to loss◆ loss to profit◆ -51.3% comparison basis not confirmed
Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales 0.3% -0.0% 5.0% 2.4% 4.5%
Change (percentage points) +5.9 points◆ -0.3 points +5.1 points◆ -2.7 points◆ comparison basis not confirmed

Fiscal periods marked for changes

Earlier fiscal periods (5)
  • 2016Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.6 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
  • 2018Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -8.7 points
  • 2020Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -9.9 points
  • 2021Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +13.3 points
  • 2022Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +5.9 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
  • 2023Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
  • 2024Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +5.1 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
  • 2025Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.7 points
Consolidated indicators (15 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Net sales Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥1.8 billion
Ordinary income (loss) Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥82.92 million
Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥64.13 million
Comprehensive income Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥69.11 million
Net assets Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥2.2 billion
Total assets Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥3.2 billion
Net assets per share Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 57.33 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 1.86 yen
Diluted earnings per share Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 1.79 yen
Equity-to-asset ratio Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 66.5%
Return on equity Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 3.0%
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥-32.30 million
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥-0.7 billion
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥0.8 billion
Cash and cash equivalents Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥0.5 billion
Parent only indicators (17 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Net sales ¥1.3 billion ¥1.4 billion ¥1.4 billion ¥1.5 billion ¥1.2 billion
Ordinary income (loss) ¥3.75 million ¥-0.45 million ¥71.76 million ¥34.92 million ¥86.69 million
Net income (loss) ¥-83.13 million ¥35.60 million ¥37.61 million ¥18.45 million ¥68.64 million
Investment gain (loss) under the equity method ¥-1.30 million ¥-1.28 million ¥-0.81 million Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved
Capital stock ¥1.4 billion ¥1.4 billion ¥1.4 billion ¥1.4 billion ¥1.6 billion
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 6,073,000 shares 6,091,000 shares 6,142,200 shares 32,302,500 shares 37,088,900 shares
Net assets ¥1.4 billion ¥1.4 billion ¥1.5 billion ¥1.6 billion ¥2.1 billion
Total assets ¥2.7 billion ¥2.6 billion ¥2.0 billion ¥2.1 billion ¥2.7 billion
Net assets per share 45.6 yen 46.95 yen 48.77 yen 50.4 yen 57.49 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share -2.74 yen 1.17 yen 1.23 yen 0.59 yen 1.99 yen
Diluted earnings per share Could not be retrieved 1.16 yen 1.19 yen 0.58 yen 1.92 yen
Equity-to-asset ratio 50.9% 55.3% 75.2% 76.3% 78.8%
Return on equity -5.8% 2.5% 2.6% 1.2% 3.7%
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥61.14 million ¥62.76 million ¥54.03 million ¥93.91 million Could not be retrieved
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-35.34 million ¥0.4 billion ¥25.54 million ¥-30.88 million Could not be retrieved
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥-69.82 million ¥-0.2 billion ¥-0.6 billion ¥0.1 billion Could not be retrieved
Cash and cash equivalents ¥0.4 billion ¥0.7 billion ¥0.2 billion ¥0.4 billion Could not be retrieved

Dividend history

Source: reporting company’s key figures, annual securities reports · 4 years (2014 to 2017)Parent-onlyDisclosed

0 periods Consecutive increases (own definition) through FY ending 3/2017
4 periods Consecutive periods with dividends (site definition) through FY ending 3/2017
+0.0% Dividend growth (year on year)
Fewer than six years Dividend growth (5-year annual rate)
Fiscal yearAnnual dividend per share Of which interimPayout ratio (as reported, parent only) Flag
FY ending 3/2017 ¥5 Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved
FY ending 3/2016 ¥5 Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved
FY ending 3/2015 ¥5 Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved
FY ending 3/2014 ¥3 Could not be retrieved 60.6%

Shareholder composition

As of 2026-03-31Disclosed

Share ownership by holder category

4,668 Shareholders
3.26% Foreign holders (total) Industry median 3.60%
71.33% Individuals and others Industry median 50.90%

Trailhead Global

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

  • Securities firms6.61%
  • Other corporations18.77%
  • Foreign holders (institutions)3.16%
  • Foreign holders (individuals)0.10%
  • Individuals and others71.33%

Major shareholders

RankShareholderShareholding ratioShares held
1 青柳 和洋 21.96% 8,144,000
2 須田 忠雄 13.76% 5,106,000
3 Blue Goats Capital株式会社 11.02% 4,087,000
4 株式会社テクノバンク・サンケン 2.39% 887,500
5 大和証券株式会社 2.24% 834,100
6 岡三証券株式会社 1.72% 638,300
7 MSIP CLIENT SECURITIES25 CABOT SQUARE, CANARY WHARF, LONDON E14 4QA, U.K. 1.65% 612,400
8 緒方 正憲 1.33% 493,400
9 西本 誠治 1.26% 467,500
10 株式会社老松醤油松岡本家 1.25% 465,000

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

Source: R&D and capital expenditure sections, annual securities reports · 2 years (2021 to 2026)Disclosed

Not disclosed Research and development
¥73.00 million Capital expenditure 4.0% of revenue (industry median 3.4%)
Fiscal year Capital expenditure
FY ending 3/2026 ¥73.00 million
FY ending 3/2021 ¥75.00 million

Revenue scale in the same industry

Trailhead Global

Source Annual securities reports of each company

Retail Trade: 343 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed

  • 1 AEONFY Feb 2026 ¥10.7T
  • 2 Seven & iFY Feb 2026 ¥10.4T
  • 3 FAST RETAILINGFY Aug 2025 ¥3.4T
  • … 331 companies
  • 335 FRIENDLYFY Mar 2025 ¥2.1B
  • 336 KAN-NANMARUFY Jun 2026 ¥1.9B
  • 337 Trailhead GlobalThis companyFY Mar 2026 ¥1.8B
  • 338 ANAPFY Aug 2025 ¥1.8B
  • 339 NICHIRYOKUFY Mar 2026 ¥1.7B
  • … 4 companies

Workforce information

People and organisation
7.5¥ million Sales per employee Industry median 59.6¥ million FY ending 3/2026 · consolidated / calculated
¥-0.05 million Operating income per employee
24 Average temporary staff

Audit and disclosure information

Annual securities report, year ended 2026-03-31Disclosed

ItemValue
Audit firm ForvisMazarsJapan有限責任監査法人
Audit fees (this year, total) ¥23.97 million
Non-audit fees (this year, total) Not applicable
Going concern note Cannot be determined
Accounting standard Japanese GAAP

Ad: Amazon Associates links (the operator may earn a referral fee) · books by the site operator

Books that cover companies in the same industry

This company: not covered in the books below

Cover of “Kaisha no Shikumi: Raising Prices” Same industry: Retail Trade “Kaisha no Shikumi: Raising Prices” Reads the filings of restaurant, clothing and household goods chains for how price increases relate to customer numbers. Retail Trade companies in this book: saizeriya, FOOD & LIFE COMPANIES, FAST RETAILING and others (6 in all) “Ano Kaisha no Shikumi” series, Vol.2 — Kindle and paperback Find it on Amazon → Cover of “Kaisha no Shikumi: Earning Beyond the Till” Same industry: Retail Trade “Kaisha no Shikumi: Earning Beyond the Till” Reads the filings of supermarkets, department stores and drugstores for money received under headings other than product sales, such as finance and rent. Retail Trade companies in this book: AEON, TSURUHA, Takashimaya and others (5 in all) “Ano Kaisha no Shikumi” series, Vol.5 — Kindle and paperback Find it on Amazon →

Sources and methodology

Retrieved disclosed figures

Accounts and values from the annual securities report, by section

Major management indicators (5 years) (27 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Comprehensive income ¥69.11 million Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥-32.30 million Consolidated
Net sales ¥1.8 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-0.7 billion Consolidated
Diluted earnings per share 1.79 yen Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥2.2 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income (loss) ¥82.92 million Consolidated
Total assets ¥3.2 billion Consolidated
Return on equity 3.0% Consolidated
Equity-to-asset ratio 66.5% Consolidated
Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent ¥64.13 million Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥0.8 billion Consolidated
Basic earnings (loss) per share 1.86 yen Consolidated
Net assets per share 57.33 yen Consolidated
Net sales ¥1.2 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥68.64 million Parent only
Diluted earnings per share 1.92 yen Parent only
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 37,088,900 shares Parent only
Net assets ¥2.1 billion Parent only
Ordinary income (loss) ¥86.69 million Parent only
Total assets ¥2.7 billion Parent only
Return on equity 3.7% Parent only
Equity-to-asset ratio 78.8% Parent only
Capital stock ¥1.6 billion Parent only
Basic earnings (loss) per share 1.99 yen Parent only
Net assets per share 57.49 yen Parent only

Employees (2 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of employees 245 people Consolidated
Number of employees 245 people Consolidated

Other disclosed items (7 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Net sales to external customers ¥1.8 billion Consolidated
Average number of temporary employees 24 people Consolidated
Average number of temporary employees 24 people Consolidated
Increase in property plant and equipment and intangible assets ¥83.47 million Consolidated
Depreciation ¥57.91 million Consolidated
Number of consolidated subsidiaries 5 companies Consolidated
Total return on the share price index 202.2% Parent only

Shares (9 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of shares held 21,735,200 shares Consolidated
Number of shares 37,088,900 shares Consolidated
Shareholding ratio 58.6% Consolidated
Number of voting rights 370,840 units Consolidated
Book value equity securities not listed investment equity securities held for pure investment reporting company ¥0 Consolidated
Book value equity securities other than those not listed investment equity securities held for pure investment reporting company ¥47.66 million Consolidated
Number of issues 2 issues Consolidated
Number of issues 2 issues Consolidated
Total shareholder return 203.6% Parent only

Property and facilities (1 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Capital expenditures ¥73.00 million Consolidated

Audit (2 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company ¥23.97 million Consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - total ¥23.97 million Consolidated

Balance sheet (116 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥15.84 million Consolidated
Other ¥15.09 million Consolidated
Other ¥24.03 million Consolidated
Other ¥60.16 million Consolidated
Other ¥5.59 million Consolidated
Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities ¥12.30 million Consolidated
Other, net ¥14.91 million Consolidated
Goodwill ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Goodwill ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Lease assets, net ¥2.66 million Consolidated
Work in process ¥0.56 million Consolidated
Retained earnings ¥-0.6 billion Consolidated
Raw materials and supplies ¥38.77 million Consolidated
Merchandise and finished goods ¥77.63 million Consolidated
Non-current liabilities ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Non-current assets ¥2.3 billion Consolidated
Land ¥1.0 billion Consolidated
Accounts receivable - trade ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Buildings and structures, net ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Investments and other assets ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Investment securities ¥47.66 million Consolidated
Lease and guarantee deposits ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Subscription rights to shares ¥9.60 million Consolidated
Property, plant and equipment ¥1.5 billion Consolidated
Income taxes payable ¥31.54 million Consolidated
Accrued consumption taxes ¥21.46 million Consolidated
Accrued expenses ¥46.70 million Consolidated
Accounts payable - other ¥93.82 million Consolidated
Shareholders' equity ¥2.1 billion Consolidated
Machinery, equipment and vehicles, net ¥18.95 million Consolidated
Current liabilities ¥0.8 billion Consolidated
Current assets ¥0.8 billion Consolidated
Accumulated depreciation ¥-2.1 billion Consolidated
Intangible assets ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Cash and deposits ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Short-term loans payable ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥2.2 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥2.2 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥3.2 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥3.2 billion Consolidated
Deferred tax assets ¥23.23 million Consolidated
Treasury stock ¥-0.02 million Consolidated
Valuation and translation adjustments ¥11.00 million Consolidated
Liabilities ¥1.0 billion Consolidated
Liabilities and net assets ¥3.2 billion Consolidated
Accounts payable - trade ¥77.58 million Consolidated
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-35.90 million Consolidated
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-4.38 million Consolidated
Capital surplus ¥1.1 billion Consolidated
Capital stock ¥1.6 billion Consolidated
Asset retirement obligations ¥77.75 million Consolidated
Remeasurements of defined benefit plans ¥-1.30 million Consolidated
Net defined benefit liability ¥66.29 million Consolidated
Long-term loans payable ¥60.08 million Consolidated
Long-term loans receivable ¥42.48 million Consolidated
Long term lease and guarantee deposited ¥61.24 million Consolidated
Non-controlling interests ¥22.04 million Consolidated
Deposits received ¥74.25 million Consolidated
Current portion of long-term loans payable ¥7.79 million Consolidated
Other ¥27.74 million Parent only
Other ¥59.61 million Parent only
Other ¥3.98 million Parent only
Other ¥11.54 million Parent only
Other ¥0.80 million Parent only
Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities ¥12.30 million Parent only
Other capital surplus ¥31.84 million Parent only
Investments in capital ¥0.03 million Parent only
Retained earnings ¥-0.6 billion Parent only
Legal retained earnings ¥2.77 million Parent only
Advances received ¥3.11 million Parent only
Prepaid expenses ¥9.39 million Parent only
Non-current liabilities ¥90.36 million Parent only
Non-current assets ¥2.3 billion Parent only
Land ¥1.0 billion Parent only
Accounts receivable - trade ¥0.54 million Parent only
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥3.94 million Parent only
Buildings, net ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Investments and other assets ¥1.0 billion Parent only
Investment securities ¥47.66 million Parent only
Subscription rights to shares ¥9.60 million Parent only
Property, plant and equipment ¥1.3 billion Parent only
Income taxes payable ¥28.30 million Parent only
Accrued consumption taxes ¥6.80 million Parent only
Accrued expenses ¥7.89 million Parent only
Accounts payable - other ¥31.80 million Parent only
Shareholders' equity ¥2.1 billion Parent only
Structures, net ¥7.10 million Parent only
Machinery and equipment, net ¥16.19 million Parent only
Current liabilities ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Current assets ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Accumulated depreciation ¥-1.7 billion Parent only
Intangible assets ¥0.80 million Parent only
Cash and deposits ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Short-term loans payable ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Short-term loans receivable with resale agreement ¥10.00 million Parent only
Net assets ¥2.1 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥2.1 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥2.7 billion Parent only
Deferred tax assets ¥15.69 million Parent only
Retained earnings brought forward ¥-0.6 billion Parent only
Treasury stock ¥-0.02 million Parent only
Valuation and translation adjustments ¥12.30 million Parent only
Liabilities ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Liabilities and net assets ¥2.7 billion Parent only
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-1.22 million Parent only
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-0.30 million Parent only
Capital surplus ¥1.1 billion Parent only
Legal capital surplus ¥1.1 billion Parent only
Capital stock ¥1.6 billion Parent only
Asset retirement obligations ¥62.62 million Parent only
Vehicles, net ¥0.79 million Parent only
Long-term loans receivable ¥88.36 million Parent only
Accounts receivable from subsidiaries and associates-other ¥62.59 million Parent only
Shares of subsidiaries and associates ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Deposits received ¥12.18 million Parent only

Accounts unique to this company (12 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Revenue ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥19.31 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥4.18 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥13.86 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Revenue ¥0.10 million Parent only
Revenue ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Revenue ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Revenue ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Revenue ¥23.02 million Parent only
Revenue ¥0.08 million Parent only
Revenue ¥19.31 million Parent only

Statement of income (89 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥7.74 million Consolidated
Other ¥-0.72 million Consolidated
Other ¥0 Consolidated
Other comprehensive income ¥0.81 million Consolidated
Valuation difference on available for sale securities net of tax ¥0.23 million Consolidated
Amortization of goodwill ¥13.86 million Consolidated
Gain on valuation of derivatives ¥93.72 million Consolidated
Comprehensive income ¥69.11 million Consolidated
Interest and dividend income ¥1.07 million Consolidated
Operating income ¥-11.84 million Consolidated
Operating income ¥-11.84 million Consolidated
Non-operating income ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Non-operating expenses ¥21.61 million Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥-32.30 million Consolidated
Loss on retirement of non-current assets ¥0.13 million Consolidated
Rents ¥61.77 million Consolidated
Cost of sales ¥0.8 billion Consolidated
Gross profit (loss) ¥1.0 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥1.8 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥1.8 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥64.13 million Consolidated
Net income ¥64.13 million Consolidated
Net income (loss) ¥68.30 million Consolidated
Net income (loss) ¥68.30 million Consolidated
Employees' salaries ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-0.7 billion Consolidated
Interest expenses ¥3.02 million Consolidated
Commission fees ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Exercise of subscription rights to shares ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Utilities expenses ¥97.99 million Consolidated
Income taxes - current ¥21.64 million Consolidated
Income taxes ¥13.95 million Consolidated
Income taxes - deferred ¥-7.70 million Consolidated
Impairment loss ¥0.53 million Consolidated
Impairment loss ¥0.53 million Consolidated
Extraordinary loss ¥0.67 million Consolidated
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥82.25 million Consolidated
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥82.25 million Consolidated
Ordinary income ¥82.92 million Consolidated
Subsidy income ¥13.83 million Consolidated
Comprehensive income attributable to owners of parent ¥64.93 million Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥0.8 billion Consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥1.0 billion Consolidated
Remeasurements of defined benefit plans net of tax ¥0.57 million Consolidated
Increase of consolidated subsidiaries non controlling interests ¥17.86 million Consolidated
Packing and transportation expenses ¥59.25 million Consolidated
Comprehensive income attributable to non-controlling interests ¥4.18 million Consolidated
Net income (loss) attributable to non-controlling interests ¥4.18 million Consolidated
Other ¥6.63 million Parent only
Other ¥0.95 million Parent only
Other ¥0 Parent only
Other ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Cost of other business sales ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Other sales rev oa ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Gain on valuation of derivatives ¥93.14 million Parent only
Interest income ¥1.76 million Parent only
Dividend income ¥0 Parent only
Cost of merchandise and finished goods sold ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Net sales of merchandise and finished goods ¥0.8 billion Parent only
Ending merchandise and finished goods ¥77.32 million Parent only
Beginning merchandise and finished goods ¥81.70 million Parent only
Operating income ¥-5.40 million Parent only
Non-operating income ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Non-operating expenses ¥22.30 million Parent only
Loss on retirement of non-current assets ¥0.13 million Parent only
Cost of sales ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Gross profit (loss) ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Net sales ¥1.2 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥68.64 million Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥68.64 million Parent only
Employees' salaries ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Interest expenses ¥3.66 million Parent only
Issuance of new shares ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Utilities expenses ¥65.93 million Parent only
Income taxes - current ¥18.77 million Parent only
Income taxes ¥17.38 million Parent only
Income taxes - deferred ¥-1.39 million Parent only
Depreciation ¥10.66 million Parent only
Impairment loss ¥0.53 million Parent only
Extraordinary loss ¥0.67 million Parent only
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥86.02 million Parent only
Ordinary income ¥86.69 million Parent only
Subsidy income ¥12.85 million Parent only
Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-1.70 million Parent only
Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-1.42 million Parent only
Rent expenses ¥46.59 million Parent only
Retirement benefit expenses ¥2.79 million Parent only

Statement of changes in equity (4 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity ¥-1.89 million Consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity ¥-0.59 million Parent only

Statement of cash flows (40 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥-20.77 million Consolidated
Other ¥0.08 million Consolidated
Amortization of goodwill ¥13.86 million Consolidated
Loss gain on valuation of derivatives ¥-93.14 million Consolidated
Repayments of finance lease obligations ¥-0.73 million Consolidated
Payments for transfer of business2 ¥-53.06 million Consolidated
Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade ¥-42.47 million Consolidated
Interest expenses paid ¥-3.02 million Consolidated
Interest and dividends income received ¥1.07 million Consolidated
Decrease (increase) in prepaid expenses ¥-12.43 million Consolidated
Interest and dividend income ¥-1.07 million Consolidated
Loss on retirement of non-current assets ¥0.13 million Consolidated
Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade ¥-4.32 million Consolidated
Subtotal ¥-40.84 million Consolidated
Interest expenses ¥3.02 million Consolidated
Proceeds from collection of lease and guarantee deposits ¥0.24 million Consolidated
Payments for lease and guarantee deposits ¥-15.02 million Consolidated
Proceeds from exercise of share acquisition rights ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Purchase of short term investment securities ¥-0.01 million Consolidated
Purchase of property plant and equipment ¥-73.39 million Consolidated
(Increase) decrease in accounts receivables other ¥-1.67 million Consolidated
Decrease in consumption taxes payable ¥17.16 million Consolidated
Increase/(decrease) in accounts payable - expenses ¥-1.38 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in accounts payable-other ¥-12.44 million Consolidated
Share-based payment expenses ¥1.05 million Consolidated
Decrease (increase) in inventories ¥-9.41 million Consolidated
Income taxes paid ¥-3.36 million Consolidated
Depreciation ¥57.91 million Consolidated
Impairment loss ¥0.53 million Consolidated
Purchase of intangible assets ¥-0.59 million Consolidated
Increase in short term loans payable ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Proceeds from subsidy income ¥13.83 million Consolidated
Subsidy income ¥-13.83 million Consolidated
Collection of loans receivable ¥6.48 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-2.85 million Consolidated
Accrued pension cost ¥3.20 million Consolidated
Payments for acquisition in subsidiaries resulting in change in scope of consolidation ¥-0.5 billion Consolidated
Proceeds from long term loans payable ¥40.00 million Consolidated
Repayment of long term loans payable ¥-4.56 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in deposits ¥-4.19 million Consolidated
Basic indicators
ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidatedSource
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥-32.30 million ConsolidatedDisclosed
Number of employees 245 ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net assets ¥2.2 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net sales ¥1.8 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating income ¥-11.84 million ConsolidatedDisclosed
Ordinary income ¥82.92 million ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net income ¥64.13 million ConsolidatedDisclosed
Total assets ¥3.2 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating margin -0.6%ConsolidatedCalculated
Net margin 3.5%ConsolidatedCalculated
Sales per employee 7455408 yenConsolidatedCalculated
Total asset turnover 0.57 timesConsolidatedCalculated
Net assets to total assets 67.5%ConsolidatedCalculated
How to read the figures, and caveats

Terms

  • Consolidated: the parent company together with the subsidiaries it consolidates
  • Parent-only: the single company that filed the annual securities report
  • Calculated: a disclosed figure put through the formula shown
  • Not disclosed: no such value in the filing (not treated as zero)
  • Not retrieved: a value this page could not extract, including values in the filing that could not be matched. The same item may appear in another table
  • Segment: a business division the company uses in its disclosures
  • Industry median: the middle value among companies in the same industry that disclose the item
  • ★: position when every company is lined up by value (not a judgement of the company)See the formulas
  • Source: document name, period covered, filing date and where it was obtained
  • Tables scroll sideways

Key figures

  • Operating margin -0.6% Operating income ÷ net sales  = ¥-11.84 million ÷ ¥1.8 billion
    Operating income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Net margin 3.5% Net income ÷ net sales  = ¥64.13 million ÷ ¥1.8 billion
    Net income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Sales per employee 7,455,408 yen Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees  = ¥1.8 billion ÷ 245 people
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees. The denominator is Number of employees (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Total asset turnover 0.57 times Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets  = ¥1.8 billion ÷ ¥3.2 billion
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Net assets to total assets 67.5% Net assets ÷ total assets  = ¥2.2 billion ÷ ¥3.2 billion
    Net assets ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).

Company details

  • Employees Consolidated, excluding temporary staff
  • Representative President, Representative Director, gBizINFO
  • Consolidated subsidiaries Annual Securities Report

Revenue and profit by business segment

  • Source: segment information, Annual Securities Report (Apr 2025 to Mar 2026) · Consolidated · Net sales to external customers · filed 2026-06-26
  • Share: against the total of Net sales to external customers disclosed by business (100%). Adjustments, corporate, eliminations and “other” left out as they are not businesses (so no match with company-wide Net sales to external customers). Margin: calculated against the Net sales to external customers on the same row“報告セグメント計” in the segment information of the annual securities report: ¥1.8 billion. Gap against this table’s total (the part not listed as a business, such as “other”) within 1%The account may differ from “Revenue” at the top of this page

Amounts by account

  • Totals and their component lines together; consolidated and parent-only figures mixed (right-hand column)

Selling, general and administrative expenses

  • Breakdown of selling, general and administrative expenses (costs of selling and running the company). Cost of sales not included
  • Each item: already inside the SG&A total (not added to it)

Finance

  • Net assets to total assets Net assets ÷ total assets
  • Return on assets (ROA) Net income ÷ total assets (consolidated)
  • Net assets per share Consolidated
  • Free cash flow Free cash flow: operating cash flow (cash generated by the business) plus investing cash flow (asset purchases, disposals and other investments), consolidated
  • Total assets Consolidated
  • Goodwill (the part of the acquisition price above the net assets acquired) 20% of net assets (consolidated)

Capital allocation

  • ★: position when all companies are sorted by value and cut into fifths (a position, not a rating). The five items with ★: only where both numerator and denominator are available on a consolidated basisSee the formulas
  • Increase in working capital (increase in trade receivables + increase in inventories) ÷ net sales (or operating revenue)。Trade receivables up ¥4.32 million + inventories up ¥9.41 million, over net sales ¥1.8 billion
  • Property, plant and equipment purchases relative to depreciation Purchase of property, plant and equipment ÷ depreciation。Purchase of property, plant and equipment ¥73.39 million, over depreciation ¥57.91 million
  • Investment securities to net assets Investment securities ÷ net assets。Investment securities ¥47.66 million, over net assets ¥2.2 billion

Long-term changes in performance

  • Revenue Disclosed value for 2026 ÷ disclosed value for 2013

Year-on-year comparison

  • Year on year: calculated only where the item, reporting range and accounting standard match and the periods are consecutive
  • Comparison basis not confirmed: periods with a change of accounting standard or reporting range, a moved fiscal year end, or an unconfirmed period
  • ◆: a period where revenue moved 20% or more from the prior year, profit as a share of revenue moved 2.0 percentage points or more, or profit or loss changed sign. Item used named in the table and list. Not a ranking of companies

Dividend history

  • Payout ratio: dividends as a proportion of net profit. Dividend amounts and payout ratios: the reporting company’s parent-only disclosed values (as written in the annual securities report, not recalculated from consolidated profit). Consecutive increases: years in a row, from the latest backwards, in which the annual dividend per share rose. Consecutive years with a dividend: years in a row with an annual dividend per share above zero. Both this site’s own count (not the criteria of any published index). A year with no disclosure not read as zero; counting stops there. Range limited to the years listed above.

Share ownership by holder category

  • Source: ownership table, annual securities report. Percentages as disclosed, calculated on trading units (some companies do not total exactly 100%). Foreign holders (total): institutions and individuals combined. “Individuals and others”: a register category (not necessarily the share actually held by individuals). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Retail Trade that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

Major shareholders

  • Source: major shareholders table, annual securities report. Trust bank holdings as written (whose trust is not disclosed)

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

  • Research and development: total in the R&D section of the annual securities report. Capital expenditure: this year’s actual spending in the capital expenditure overview (not a plan). Years: only those available in the annual securities reports on hand (one to four per company); no row for other years. Share of revenue: divided by consolidated revenue in the same annual securities report. Industry median: the middle value among companies in Retail Trade that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

Revenue scale in the same industry

  • Revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry, using the same grouping as the industry pages. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Bar length relative to the largest company (100). An order of size, not a ranking of quality

People and organisation

  • Sales per employee Net sales (or operating revenue) ÷ employees
  • Operating income per employee Operating income ÷ employees
  • Average temporary staff Consolidated, average headcount other than regular employees

Audit and disclosure information

  • Whether there is a going concern note (the accounting assumption that a company will continue operating), and audit information
  • Audit firm, audit fees, going concern note and accounting standard: facts written in the latest annual securities report and the audit report filed with it (not a judgement of the company). Going concern note: “note” when the note text is present, “not applicable” when the report states nothing to report, “cannot be determined” when neither appears. Note text not reproduced. Amended filings not shown (annual securities reports only)

Data sources and calculation methods

Primary source: the annual securities report of Trailhead Global Holdings, Inc. on EDINET, the FSA’s disclosure system (free to read)
Corporate number: 9290801016604 / Accounting standard: Japanese GAAP

  • Amounts: machine transcription of EDINET XBRL (no manual re-keying). Long narrative notes are text and not in the account list. Identifiers: machine transcription of the EDINET code list (retrieved 2026-08-22)
  • ★: position of the value calculated from disclosed figures among the 4,240 companies on this site, on a five-step scale. Not a judgement of the company. No forecasts usedThe formulas and how they are counted
  • No rank: net assets as a share of total assets, cash conversion and revenue per employee (size alone does not show quality). Industry median shown for comparison. Cash conversion of 100%: operating cash flow equal to operating profit
  • Profit-and-loss chart: only where “sales − cost of sales − SG&A = operating income” holds between disclosed values. Cost breakdown: the six largest SG&A items
  • Trend charts: key financial indicators of the annual securities report. Amounts in billions of yen (dividend per share in yen). Long-run chart joins reports filed in different years (newer report for overlapping years). Some items stop part-way after a change of accounting standard. A stock split changes the weight of one share. Consolidated and parent-only in separate tables
  • Revenue scale in the same industry: bars of revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry grouping as the industry pages, largest first. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Each company’s latest fiscal year. An order of size, not a ranking of quality or an investment view
  • Share prices: not published (no data source allows redistribution). No share-price-based indicators (such as the price earnings ratio) and no extension of past growth into the future
  • Average age, average length of service and average annual salary: the reporting company alone (the parent). At a holding company, a small head-office staff. Payout ratio (basic facts): dividend per share ÷ consolidated earnings per share, calculated here (the payout ratio in the annual securities report is the reporting company’s figure, on a different basis). Representative and founding date: gBizINFO (Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry), some companies only
  • “Retrieved disclosed figures”: every value readable as a number from the annual securities report. Company-wide values only (no segment or other breakdowns)
  • Segment table: machine transcription of the segment information in the annual securities report. Business names as labelled by the company in its XBRL. No table where segment sales differ from the disclosed total by more than 1%. Adjustments, corporate, eliminations and “other” left out of the table and the share denominator, as they are not businesses
  • Breakdowns of amounts, not diagrams of how the business works. Who pays whom, and for what, is not in the disclosed figures; no lines drawn from guesswork