NICHIRYOKU
NICHIRYOKU CO., LTD.
Company highlights
The largest segment by revenue is 葬祭事業, at 59.4% of the total.
Key figures
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Parent onlyJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
NICHIRYOKU
Revenue and profit by business segment
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reportsParent only・Disclosed
| Business | Net sales to external customers | Operating income | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| This year | Share | Last year | This year | Margin | Last year | |
| 葬祭事業 | ¥1.0 billion | 59.4% | ¥1.4 billion | ¥0.1 billion | 13.5% | ¥0.5 billion |
| お墓事業(屋外墓地) | ¥0.6 billion | 32.2% | ¥0.7 billion | ¥4.25 million | 0.8% | ¥0.1 billion |
| お墓事業(納骨堂) | ¥0.1 billion | 8.4% | ¥0.2 billion | ¥-62.96 million | -43.6% | ¥-56.79 million |
| Total of the businesses | ¥1.7 billion | 100.0% | ||||
Revenue and profit
NICHIRYOKU
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Salaries and allowances | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only | |
| Commission fees | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only | |
| Advertising expenses | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only | |
| Directors' compensations | ¥89.53 million | Parent only | |
| Legal welfare expenses | ¥88.48 million | Parent only | |
| Rent expenses | ¥47.05 million | Parent only | |
| Depreciation | ¥45.71 million | Parent only | |
| Traveling and transportation expenses | ¥40.45 million | Parent only | |
| Communication expenses | ¥27.54 million | Parent only | |
| Provision for directors' retirement benefits | ¥26.39 million | Parent only | |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥25.35 million | Parent only | |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥22.77 million | Parent only | |
| Supplies expenses | ¥16.71 million | Parent only | |
| Welfare expenses | ¥2.02 million | Parent only | |
| Entertainment expenses | ¥1.98 million | Parent only | |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-0.05 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Gross profit (loss) | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥-0.7 billion | Parent only | |
| Operating income | ¥-0.4 billion | Parent only |
NICHIRYOKU
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports
- Salaries and allowances ¥0.5 billion
- Other ¥0.3 billion
- Commission fees ¥0.2 billion
- Advertising expenses ¥0.2 billion
- Directors' compensations ¥0.1 billion
- Legal welfare expenses ¥0.1 billion
- Other (not itemized) ¥0.3 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
Long-term changes in performance
NICHIRYOKU
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2013 to 2026Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
NICHIRYOKU
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥3.0B | ¥3.2B | ¥2.8B | ¥2.2B | ¥1.7B |
| Year on year (%) | +13.4% | +8.2% | -11.5% | -21.4%◆ | -22.9%◆ |
| Ordinary income (loss) | -¥0.0B | ¥0.1B | ¥0.2B | -¥0.3B | -¥0.7B |
| Change from prior year | 0.30x | loss to profit◆ | +82.3% | profit to loss◆ | 2.34x |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | -1.4% | 2.6% | 5.3% | -13.2% | -40.0% |
| Change (percentage points) | +3.9 points◆ | +4.0 points◆ | +2.7 points◆ | -18.5 points◆ | -26.8 points◆ |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
Earlier fiscal periods (8)
- 2015Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -5.2 points
- 2016Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.9 points
- 2017Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.4 points
- 2018Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -4.2 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
- 2019Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +4.3 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
- 2021Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -8.6 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
- 2022Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.9 points
- 2023Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +4.0 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
- 2024Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.7 points
- 2025Net sales year on year -21.4%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -18.5 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
- 2026Net sales year on year -22.9%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -26.8 points
NICHIRYOKU
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
NICHIRYOKU
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Parent only indicators (16 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥3.0 billion | ¥3.2 billion | ¥2.8 billion | ¥2.2 billion | ¥1.7 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥-42.73 million | ¥83.03 million | ¥0.2 billion | ¥-0.3 billion | ¥-0.7 billion |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-97.63 million | ¥63.16 million | ¥0.2 billion | ¥-0.4 billion | ¥-0.1 billion |
| Capital stock | ¥1.8 billion | ¥1.8 billion | ¥1.9 billion | ¥1.9 billion | ¥1.9 billion |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 14,713,005 shares | 15,710,005 shares | 16,030,005 shares | 16,030,005 shares | 17,393,505 shares |
| Net assets | ¥2.9 billion | ¥3.1 billion | ¥3.3 billion | ¥2.9 billion | ¥2.9 billion |
| Total assets | ¥8.1 billion | ¥7.4 billion | ¥6.5 billion | ¥5.8 billion | ¥5.1 billion |
| Net assets per share | 197.04 yen | 195.43 yen | 206.96 yen | 180.87 yen | 167.71 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | -7.2 yen | 4.15 yen | 13.19 yen | -26.12 yen | -7.76 yen |
| Diluted earnings per share | Could not be retrieved | 4.15 yen | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 35.9% | 41.2% | 50.8% | 50.0% | 57.4% |
| Return on equity | -3.4% | 2.1% | 6.5% | -13.4% | -4.5% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥90.71 million | ¥-0.1 billion | ¥-0.5 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.2 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥1.2 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.5 billion | ¥-0.7 billion | ¥-0.8 billion | ¥-0.2 billion | ¥-0.6 billion |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.7 billion | ¥0.7 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.3 billion |
Dividend history
| Fiscal year | Annual dividend per share | Of which interim | Payout ratio (as reported, parent only) | Flag |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY ending 3/2021 | ¥10 | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY ending 3/2020 | ¥30 | Could not be retrieved | 26.1% | |
| FY 2019 | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY 2018 | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY ending 3/2017 | ¥7.5 | Could not be retrieved | 101.9% | |
| FY ending 3/2016 | ¥7.5 | Could not be retrieved | 90.3% | |
| FY ending 3/2015 | ¥7.5 | Could not be retrieved | 276.9% | |
| FY ending 3/2014 | ¥7.5 | Could not be retrieved | 68.2% | |
| FY ending 3/2013 | ¥7.5 | Could not be retrieved | 43.4% |
Shareholder composition
Share ownership by holder category
NICHIRYOKU
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
- Financial institutions0.02%
- Securities firms7.29%
- Other corporations0.79%
- Foreign holders (institutions)8.21%
- Foreign holders (individuals)0.18%
- Individuals and others83.48%
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | バリューアップ・ファンド投資事業有限責任組合 | 34.65% | 6,023,000 |
| 2 | MLI FOR CLIENT GENERAL NON TREATY-PB(常任代理人 BOFA証券株式会社) | 5.75% | 1,000,000 |
| 3 | 東海東京証券株式会社 | 2.33% | 405,000 |
| 4 | 岡三証券株式会社 | 1.74% | 301,000 |
| 5 | 阪田 和弘 | 1.1% | 190,000 |
| 6 | BNP PARIBAS, TAIPEI BRANCH(常任代理人 BNPパリバ証券株式会社) | 1.06% | 184,000 |
| 7 | ニチリョク役員持株会 | 1.05% | 182,000 |
| 8 | 北口 敏文 | 1.0% | 173,000 |
| 9 | 野村證券株式会社 | 0.71% | 123,000 |
| 10 | 三潴 末雄 | 0.69% | 119,000 |
Research and development expenses and capital expenditure
| Fiscal year | Capital expenditure |
|---|---|
| FY ending 3/2026 | ¥50.00 million |
| FY ending 3/2021 | ¥7.00 million |
Revenue scale in the same industry
NICHIRYOKU
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Retail Trade: 343 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 AEONFY Feb 2026 ¥10.7T
- 2 Seven & iFY Feb 2026 ¥10.4T
- 3 FAST RETAILINGFY Aug 2025 ¥3.4T
- … 333 companies
- 337 Trailhead GlobalFY Mar 2026 ¥1.8B
- 338 ANAPFY Aug 2025 ¥1.8B
- 339 NICHIRYOKUThis companyFY Mar 2026 ¥1.7B
- 340 HIROTA GROUPFY Mar 2026 ¥1.7B
- 341 ICHIYAFY Jul 2025 ¥0.7B
- … 2 companies
Workforce information
Administrative filings and published information
Workplace information filings
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Employees | 145 |
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | 監査法人ハイビスカス |
| Audit fees (this year, filing company) | ¥39.84 million |
| Non-audit fees (this year, total) | Not applicable |
| Going concern note | Stated as not applicable |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Books that cover companies in the same industry
This company: not covered in the books below
Same industry: Retail Trade
“Kaisha no Shikumi: Raising Prices”
Reads the filings of restaurant, clothing and household goods chains for how price increases relate to customer numbers.
Retail Trade companies in this book: saizeriya, FOOD & LIFE COMPANIES, FAST RETAILING and others (6 in all)
“Ano Kaisha no Shikumi” series, Vol.2 — Kindle and paperback
Find it on Amazon →
Same industry: Retail Trade
“Kaisha no Shikumi: Earning Beyond the Till”
Reads the filings of supermarkets, department stores and drugstores for money received under headings other than product sales, such as finance and rent.
Retail Trade companies in this book: AEON, TSURUHA, Takashimaya and others (5 in all)
“Ano Kaisha no Shikumi” series, Vol.5 — Kindle and paperback
Find it on Amazon →
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (15 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥-0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥1.7 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 17,393,505 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥2.9 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥-0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥5.1 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | -4.5% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 57.4% | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | -7.76 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 167.71 yen | Parent only |
Employees (6 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Average length of service (years) | 4.9 years | Parent only |
| Average annual salary | ¥4.62 million | Parent only |
| Average age (years) | 46.6 years old | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 80 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 80 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 80 people | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (6 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Net sales to external customers | ¥1.7 billion | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 45 people | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 45 people | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 45 people | Parent only |
| Total return on the share price index | 202.2% | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥45.71 million | Parent only |
Shares (8 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 8,703,000 shares | Consolidated |
| Total number of shares held treasury shares etc | 9,600 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of shares | 17,393,505 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc | 0.1% | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 50.1% | Consolidated |
| Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc | 9,600 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of voting rights | 173,788 units | Consolidated |
| Total shareholder return | 46.0% | Parent only |
Property and facilities (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Capital expenditures | ¥50.00 million | Consolidated |
Audit (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company | ¥39.84 million | Consolidated |
Accounts unique to this company (6 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Change in average annual salary from the previous year | 1.6% | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥1.00 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥-0.33 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥5.77 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥-1.50 million | Parent only |
Balance sheet (78 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥58.84 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥65.18 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.30 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥11.82 million | Parent only |
| Software | ¥5.96 million | Parent only |
| Life insurance funds | ¥1.27 million | Parent only |
| Investments in capital | ¥6.13 million | Parent only |
| General reserve | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥-0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Legal retained earnings | ¥96.14 million | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥12.08 million | Parent only |
| Advance payments trade | ¥0.66 million | Parent only |
| Raw materials and supplies | ¥31.32 million | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥4.5 billion | Parent only |
| Land | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - trade | ¥59.07 million | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable from completed construction contracts | ¥10.85 million | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥6.12 million | Parent only |
| Guarantee deposits | ¥5.1 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for directors' retirement benefits | ¥64.58 million | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥3.7 billion | Parent only |
| Investment securities | ¥10.57 million | Parent only |
| Subscription rights to shares | ¥1.05 million | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Advances received on construction contracts in progress | ¥62.99 million | Parent only |
| Costs on uncompleted construction contracts | ¥80.71 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Accrued consumption taxes | ¥20.98 million | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥52.49 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥2.9 billion | Parent only |
| Stock issuance cost da | ¥5.33 million | Parent only |
| Structures | ¥45.15 million | Parent only |
| Structures, net | ¥0.49 million | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment | ¥13.80 million | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment, net | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-44.66 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-13.80 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-19.96 million | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥5.96 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Short-term loans payable | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Advances paid | ¥2.26 million | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥2.9 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥2.9 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥5.1 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred assets | ¥7.83 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥-2.0 billion | Parent only |
| Treasury stock | ¥-2.79 million | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥2.2 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥5.1 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - trade | ¥32.03 million | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-0.04 million | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥25.35 million | Parent only |
| Vehicle and delivery equipment | ¥19.96 million | Parent only |
| Vehicles, net | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Provision for retirement benefits | ¥86.56 million | Parent only |
| Long-term loans payable | ¥42.50 million | Parent only |
| Long-term prepaid expenses | ¥3.10 million | Parent only |
| Long-term accounts receivable-other | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Long-term loans receivable | ¥22.63 million | Parent only |
| A development cost | ¥1.50 million | Parent only |
| Shares of subsidiaries and associates | ¥30.99 million | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥40.08 million | Parent only |
| Current portion of long-term loans payable | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
Statement of income (51 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥3.32 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥12.37 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Gain on sale of businesses | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Entertainment expenses | ¥1.98 million | Parent only |
| Cancellation refund | ¥5.84 million | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥0.98 million | Parent only |
| Rent income | ¥5.53 million | Parent only |
| Dividend income | ¥0.18 million | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥-0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥-0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥15.85 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥-0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Cost of sales | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥1.7 billion | Parent only |
| Advertising expenses | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Directors' compensations | ¥89.53 million | Parent only |
| Provision for directors' retirement benefits | ¥26.39 million | Parent only |
| Loss on valuation of investment securities | ¥39.43 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥53.42 million | Parent only |
| Commission fees | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Issuance of new shares | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Traveling and transportation expenses | ¥40.45 million | Parent only |
| Amortization of stock issuance cost | ¥2.67 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥98.09 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥98.09 million | Parent only |
| Legal welfare expenses | ¥88.48 million | Parent only |
| Supplies expenses | ¥16.71 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥45.71 million | Parent only |
| Impairment loss | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Impairment loss | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Extraordinary income | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Welfare expenses | ¥2.02 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥-35.04 million | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥-0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Salaries and allowances | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-0.05 million | Parent only |
| Rent expenses | ¥47.05 million | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥25.35 million | Parent only |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥22.77 million | Parent only |
| Communication expenses | ¥27.54 million | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥17.91 million | Parent only |
| Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity | ¥1.05 million | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (23 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥-1.79 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥-2.26 million | Parent only |
| Payments for other operating activity | ¥-0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Proceeds from transfer of business | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Payments for payroll | ¥-0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Proceeds from cancellation of insurance funds | ¥33.66 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses paid | ¥-53.70 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividends income received | ¥0.53 million | Parent only |
| Payments for raw materials and goods | ¥-0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Operating receipts | ¥1.7 billion | Parent only |
| Purchase of shares of subsidiaries | ¥-30.99 million | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥-0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Proceeds from collection of guarantee deposits | ¥47.74 million | Parent only |
| Payments for guarantee deposits | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Purchase of investment securities | ¥-50.00 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from issuance of subscription rights to shares | ¥1.05 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-50.96 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from issuance of common stock | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes refund (paid) | ¥-9.31 million | Parent only |
| Increase in short term loans payable | ¥17.00 million | Parent only |
| Decrease in short term loans payable | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Collection of loans receivable | ¥1.75 million | Parent only |
| Repayment of long term loans payable | ¥-0.7 billion | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥-0.5 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 80 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥2.9 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥1.7 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥-0.4 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥-0.7 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥5.1 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | -24.4% | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | 21568850 yen | Parent only | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 0.34 times | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 57.4% | Parent only | Calculated |